Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

HS Wrestling

Home > breadcrumbs: Activities/Athletics > breadcrumbs: Athletics High School > breadcrumbs: HS Wrestling >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Wrestling Results from Burwell Invite

January 10, 2022

Wrestling Result 

Burwell Invite

 

106-Carter Bourquin

Lost by pin to Robbie Fisher (Crofton-Bloomfield) (Fall 0:25)

Lost by pin to Clayton Scoville (SEM) (Fall 0:44)

 

113-Braydon Olson  

Lost by decision to Morgan Bunner (Clarkson/Leigh) (Dec 6-2)

Lost by decision to Carter Horner (Loomis/Bertrand) (Dec 8-2)

 

120-Nathaniel Nelson

Lost by pin to Nicklaus Busse (St. Paul) (Fall 3:10)

Won by fall over Nathaniel Cook (Wood River) (Fall 0:33)

Lost by fall to  Grady Rasmussen (Ravenna) (Fall 4:04)

 

138-Asher McCart – 3rd

Lost by pin to Kaden Reeves (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 3:45)

Won by pin over Alex Rodriguez (Wood River) (Fall 3:50)

Won by decision over Reece Jones (SEM) (Dec 6-4)

Won by decision over Sam Mueller (Grand Island Central Catholic)  (Dec 10-8)

Won by medical forfeit over Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield)

Won by no contest over Caden Larsen (Ravenna) 19-12 (NC)

 

145-Channing Ogden

Won by decision over Gabe Bojorquez (Loomis/Bertrand) (Dec 10-8)

Lost by decision to  Benjamin Klemesrud (North Central) (Dec 6-2)

Won by fall over Jaden Stoklasa (Clarkson/Leigh) (Fall 1:54)

Won by fall over Chase Rager (Ravenna)  (Fall 2:17)

Lost by pin Owen Sack (St. Paul) (Fall 0:43)

 

145-Kruz Jelinek

Lost by pin to Carson Gruntorad (Elm Creek) (Fall 5:02)

Lost by major decision to  Chase Rager (Ravenna) (MD 10-1)

 

145 JV-Trayton Olson (placed 5th.

Lost by Decision to Garrett Trampe (Elm Creek) (Dec 16-10)

Lost by injury default to Owen Blumenstock (Ainsworth) (Inj. 3:38)

Lost by forfeit to Jaxon Thoene (Burwell.

Lost by medical forfeit to Mason Wendt (Ravenna)

 

152-Caleb Davis – 4th

Won by pin over Jorge Morales (Loomis/Bertrand (Fall 3:05)

Won by major decision over Maddox Jones (SEM) (MD 11-2)

Lost by decision to  Levi Lewis (North Central) (Dec 9-6)

Won by decision over Bryson Thomsen (St. Paul) (Dec 2-1)

Lost by decision to Archer Grint (Twin Loup) (Dec 9-2)

 

160-Isaac Pistulka – 4th

Won by fall over Brandon Placzek (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 1:28)

Won by fall over Gabe Trampe (Elm Creek) (Fall 0:45)

Lost by fall to  Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) (Fall 1:53)

Won by fall Garett Schneider (Twin Loup) (Fall 3:53)

Lost by decision to Wyatt Tramp (Crofton-Bloomfield) (Dec 6-5)

 

170-Grant Osborne

Won by fall over Lucas Williams (Grand Island Central Catholic) (Fall 2:50)

Lost by fall to Chase Stieb (Arcadia/Loup City) (Fall 0:37)

Lost by fall to Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield) (Fall 2:37)

 

Back To Top