Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

HS Wrestling

Home > breadcrumbs: Activities/Athletics > breadcrumbs: Athletics High School > breadcrumbs: HS Wrestling >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Osmond Wrestling Tournament Results

Coach Schroeder

December 20, 2021

Individual Results

 

106- Carter Bourquin – 4th

            -Lost by pin to Kristopher Pena (WPB) :40

            -Lost by pin to Holden Velez (Pon) 0:34

            -Lost by pin to Robert Aschoff (Os) 0:19

113- Braydon Olson – 5th

            -Lost by pin to Tristen Krueger (NC) 1:16

            -Lost by pin to Edward Pena (WPB) 1:48

            -Won by pin over Jaxon Cozad (NC) 3:00

            -Lost by dec. to Samuel Chase (WK) 12-11

            -Lost by Inj. Default to Chris Estrada (Mad)

120- Nathaniel Nelson – 3rd

            -Lost by pin to Alex Borboya (WPB) 1:32

            -Won by pin over Zion Baier (BC) 5:25

            -Won by pin over Tyler Gleason (St.M) 2:53

            -Won by pin over Haiden Hurlbert (BC) 1:08

            -Lost by pin to Dominic True (Os) 0:35

138- Asher McCart – 4th

            -Won by pin over Mauricio Hernandez (Mad) 4:55

            -Won by pin over Chase Kaczor (NC) 0:21

            -Lost by pin to Gavin Prewitt (NC) 0:39

            -Lost by dec. to Payton Ebert (NC) 23-7

            -Lost by pin to Gavin Prewitt (NC) 2:22

145- Kruz Jelinek – 7th

            -Lost by pin to Shane Farnik (Cre) 3:03

            -Won by pin over Kolton Fischer (Wak) 1:38

            -Lost by pin to Ben Klemesrud (NC) 1:31

            -Lost by dec. to Will Schmitz (St.M) 11-5

            -Won by pin over Joseph Manthei (BC) 4:19

145- Tripp Uecker – 4th

            -Lost by dec. to Ryan Woitaszews (WPB) 9-5

            -Won by dec. over Branson Anderson (NC) 10-7

            -Won by pin over Ulises Avila (Mad) 4:52

            -Won by pin over Joseph Manthei (BC) 3:23

            -Lost by pin to Shane Farnik (Cre) 0:26

152- Channing Ogden – 3rd

            -Lost by dec. to Caleb Davis (WH) 6-0

            -Won by pin over Ronnie Ramirez (Wak) 1:13

            -Lost by pin to Levi Lewis (NC) 3:24

            -Won by dec. over Kaleb Kummer (BC) 9-0

            -Won by pin over Kevin Rodriguiz (Mad) 1:57

152- Caleb Davis – 2nd

            -Won by dec. over Channing Ogden (WH) 6-0

            -Won by pin over Kaleb Kummer (BC) 3:38

            -Won by pin over Kevin Rodriquiz (Mad) 1:58

            -Won by pin over Ronnie Ramirez (Mad) 0:19

            -Lost by dec. to Levi Lewis (NC) 13-4

160- Isaac Pistulka (WH) – 1st

            -Won by pin over Hunter Kreikemeier (BC) 1:24

            -Won by pin over Cameron Hanson (Mad) 1:31

            -Won by dec. over Sam Taylor (Pon) 6-2

            -Won by pin over Lawrence Werth (St.M) 0:53

            -Won by pin over Patrick Vinson (Os) 4:34

170- Grant Osborne – 4th

            -Won by pin over Connor Gorski (WPB) 2:41

            -Lost by pin to Jace Rosenkrans (St.M) 0:54

            -Won by pin over Kevin Rodriguez (Mad) 0:51

            -Lost by pin to Nathen Kaup (WPB) 1:38

            -Lost by pin to Aiden Cook (Pon) 1:14

 

Back To Top